+994 50 661 22 20 | Monday to Friday 9am - 6pm
VERO visualized its corporate services
VERO Translation, a leading player in translation in Azerbaijan for over five years, presented its service icons that Marcom has designed.
Commenting on the services, Ali Ahmadov, Managing Partner at VERO, said: It is the first time somebody attempted something like this in the local and international market. "The idea of ​​visualizing our services came from Marcom that suggested that since translation services are intangible, an attempt to make them palpable will make a difference in the market. The initiative sounded exciting, and we gave the green light to go, which eventually resulted in an amazing product. The service icons developed by Marcom have their philosophy. The overall color of the icons reflects the main corporate color palette of our company. The letters marked on them are international abbreviations for services. The numbers on the left indicate the number of sub-services. As for the colors, green, yellow, and red imply a degree of demand for this product that varies from low to high respectively.”
Marcom CEO Jeyhun Farzaliyev said the icons were a novelty in translation. "We had to ponder on this matter for about two months that we spent researching all the elements of the translation business. We, eventually, have created such a marketing tool that will distinguish the company from others. VERO service icons can then be used for both offline and online communication. I am thrilled that we, Marcom, have pioneered this tool.”
VERO and Marcom are working together to bring new services to the translation industry. Both companies are polishing the content and legal aspects of the new services.